District Calendar

September 2019

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1
2
Labor Day - District Office Closed
No School
3
3:40-4:45 K-2 After School Program @ Co Lib
Sport Pictures
6:00pm FFA Meeting
6:00pm Book Discussion @ Co Lib
4
9:00am-12:00pm & 5:00pm-8:00pm Adult Education Classes
5
3:40-4:45 Gr 3-6 After School Program @ Co Lib
4:30/5:30pm HSVB vs Crawford
6
Friday In School Day
4:00pm MSVB vs Glenrock
4:00/5:00/6:00pm HSVB @ Guernsey
7:00 pm HSFB @ Upton/Sundance (Sundance)
7
10:30am MSFB vs Burns
HSG @ Upton Invite in Newcastle
8
9:00am PeeWee Football Jamboree @ Lusk
1:30pm Musician Jerry Barlow @ Co. Lib
9
HSG @ Devils Tower Invite
4:30pm HSFB JV @ Southeast
6:00pm Board Meeting
10
3:40-4:45 K-2 After School Program @ Co Lib
11
9:00am-12:00pm & 5:00pm-8:00pm Adult Education Classes
12
3:40-4:45 Gr 3-6 After School Program @ Co Lib
4:30pm MSFB vs Southeast
7:00pm FBLA Rush Party @ Tiger Plunge
13
HSVB @ Big Horn Tourney
Friday Enrichment Day
HSG @ Invitational @ Glenrock
1:30pm Afternoon Movies @ Co Lib
2:00pm MSVB Central Quads @ Lingle vs Lingle & SE
6:00pm HSFB vs Tongue River
14
HSVB @ Big Horn Tourney
HSG @ Lusk Invite
15
PeeWee Football vs Hemingord
16
4:30pm HSFB JV vs Moorcroft
4:30pm MSVB vs Harrison
17
3:40-4:45 K-2 After School Program @ Co Lib
18
9:00am-12:00pm & 5:00pm-8:00pm Adult Education Classes
5:00pm 100th Aniversary Open House @ Co Lib.
19
MS Mallo Camp
3:40-4:45 Gr 3-6 After School Program @ Co Lib
20
HSG @ State in Lusk
MS Mallo Camp
Friday Enrichment Day
1:00/2:00/3:00pm HSVB @ Glenrock
1:30pm Afternoon Movies @ Co Lib
5:00pm HSFB @ Wind River
21
HSG @ State in Lusk
10:00am MSVB South Quads @ Pine Bluffs vs Pine Bluffs & Burns
10:00am MSFB @ Wheatland - CANCELED
22
PeeWee Football @ Morrill
23
Scholastic Book Fair @ LEMS Library
7:00pm Board Meeting
24
Scholastic Book Fair @ LEMS Library
3:40-4:45 K-2 After School Program @ Co Lib
4:30pm HSFB JV vs Douglas Frosh CANCELED
25
Scholastic Book Fair @ LEMS Library
9:00am-12:00pm & 5:00pm-8:00pm Adult Education Classes
5:30pm Holiday Book Art Class @ Co Lib
26
Scholastic Book Fair @ LEMS Library
7:30am Krispy Kreme Doughnuts
3:40-4:45 Gr 3-6 After School Program @ Co Lib
4:00-8:00pm Parent/Teacher Conference
4:30pm MSVB vs Guernsey
5:30pm HSVB-C @ Glendo
27
Scholastic Book Fair @ LEMS Library
8:00am-12:00pm Parent/Teacher Conference
10:00am MSVB @ Glenrock
1:30pm Magicians Mr. E. & Kyle @ Co Lib
3:00/4:00/5:00pm HSVB @ Southeast
7:00pm HSFB @ Southeast
28
Scholastic Book Fair @ LEMS Library
9:00am HSVB Lusk Tourney
29
Scholastic Book Fair @ LEMS Library
PeeWee Football @ Hay Springs
30
Scholastic Book Fair @ LEMS Library
5:00/6:00pm HSVB (C/JV) vs Torrington
6:00pm Dinner & Movie @ Co Lib