District Calendar

August 2018

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
 
1
HS & MS Gyms Closed for Reconditioning
1:00pm Crafting @ County Library
2
HS & MS Gyms Closed for Reconditioning
1:00pm Movie @ County Library
3
HS & MS Gyms Closed for Reconditioning
4
HS & MS Gyms Closed for Reconditioning
5
HS & MS Gyms Closed for Reconditioning
6
HS & MS Gyms Closed for Reconditioning
Summer School
HSG First Practice
7
HS & MS Gyms Closed for Reconditioning
Summer School
1:00pm LEGO Time @ County Library
8
HS & MS Gyms Closed for Reconditioning
Summer School
1:00pm Crafting @ County Library
9
HS & MS Gyms Closed for Reconditioning
Summer School
HSG @ Wheatland Invite
HSG @ Wright
1:00-5:00pm Free Sport Physicals @ High School
1:00pm Movie @ County Library
10
HS & MS Gyms Closed for Reconditioning
Summer School
HSG @ Wheatland Invite
11
HS & MS Gyms Closed for Reconditioning
12
HS & MS Gyms Closed for Reconditioning
4:00pm Football & Volleyball Preseason Parent Meeting @ high School
5:00pm Fall Sport Community Barbeque @ High School
6:00pm Freshman Orientation @ High School
13
Summer School
HSVB First Practice
HSFB First Practice
14
Summer School
HSG @ Tongue River Invite
1:00pm LEGO Time @ County Library
7:00pm Board Meeting
15
Summer School
9:00am-12:00pm & 5:00pm-8:00pm Adult Education Classes
9:00-11:00am Kindergarten Round Up
1:00pm Crafting @ County Library
16
Summer School
1:00pm Movie @ County Library
4:00pm Teen Program @ County Library
17
Summer School
HSG @ Sundance Invite
18
HSG @ Moorcroft Invite
19
20
Teacher In-Service
21
Teacher In-Service
22
First Day of School
9:00am-12:00pm & 5:00pm-8:00pm Adult Education Classes
MSVB First Practice
MSFB First Practice
23
24
HSG @ Upton Invite @ Newcastle
1:30pm Staff meetings
HSVB Lingle VB Tourney
25
HSG @ Upton Invite @ Newcastle
HSFB Scrimmage @ Yoder TBA
HSVB C Squad Tourney @ Newcastle
26
27
3:35-4:40 K-2 After School Program
@ Cnty Libr
5:00pm Board Work Session
6pm @ Cnty Libr
Dinner & Movie: Suffragette
28
HSG @ Devil's Tower
10-11am Storyhour @ County Library
3:35-4:40 3-6 After School Program
@ Cnty Libr
6pm Wayne & Wingnut @ Cnty Libr
29
9:00am-12:00pm & 5:00pm-8:00pm Adult Education Classes
30
4:00/5:00pm HSVB @ Crawford
31
HSG @ Wright Invite
10:00am MSVB @ North Pentangular in Glenrock
Staff Early out
5:00/6:00pm HSVB vs Guernsey
7:00pm HSFB vs Upton/Sundance